Legal Notice

Please read the various terms of use of this site carefully before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you fully accept these terms and conditions. Also, in accordance with article n ° 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the managers of this website https://www.en.ad-education.com/  are :

Article 1 – Identification

Publisher: AD EDUCATION, Société par actions simplifiée Registered with the RCS of Paris under number: B 824 504 534 and domiciled at 0 rue Desbordes Valmore 75116 Paris

Editorial Responsibility Camille Eskenazi – Email: ceskenazi@ad-education.com

Host: OVH2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix Website: https://www.ovh.com/

Website creation
ads-COM
15 rue de la Bourie Blanche – 45 000 ORLEANS
www.ads-com.fr
Digital communication – Web development – Web hosting

Article 2 – Data collection and processing

AD EDUCATION is responsible for the processing of personal data concerning users of the site https://www.en.ad-education.com/

The site collects personal data for marketing or educational purposes in order to manage visitor requests. These data are neither transmitted nor sold to a third party that does not depend on the group: we keep the data for internal processing exclusively.

Automatic data collection
The site runs, for purely statistical purposes, the Google Analytics solution which analyzes data for the purposes of improving the site and measuring the audience.
The data collected for the statistical solution is used in the Google algorithm under the exclusive framework of our “Google Analytics” contract.
To this end, the browser may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes.

Cookies
A cookie (sometimes called a “tracker” or “connection witness”) is a text file placed on your computer and managed by your internet browser. This text file contains information relating to your browsing.
You are informed that the use of cookies serves us to measure the audience of the site and never contain sufficient information to identify you personally. You can oppose the storage of these cookies on your computer by adjusting the security settings of your browser in particular (private secure browsing, security level, etc.). Some features of this site may be unavailable if cookies are disabled.
In accordance with the regulations in force, cookies have a maximum lifespan of 13 (thirteen) months, and your visits to the site do not extend the lifespan of the cookies.

Manual data collection
Certain pages of the site allow interaction through request forms. These forms allow you to register for events or request information on AD EDUCATION.
The information collected is subject to computer processing for the establishment’s commercial, marketing and educational activities. The recipients of this data are exclusively the administrative services of the school.

The personal data that we are likely to collect are strictly necessary for the treatments requested.

Article 3 – Storage, access and protection of your data

Retention of your personal data
Apart from the cookies that remain on your navigation terminal, the personal data that you provide are only kept for the time of your registration and your training.
The personal data kept are only for statistical purposes (anonymized data) or for the execution of the school’s objectives (application, admission, training course).


Access, rectification and deletion of your personal data
In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting the administrative department: AD EDUCATION – 20 rue de la Croix Nivert 75015 PARIS


Minor visitors
Minors may access the information on our site as part of their search for guidance. They can request additional information by filling out a form. Any final registration of the minor will only be made with the consent of the parental authority or the holder.

Article 4 –Protection of your data

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and technological measures to protect your personal data (unauthorized, illegal access, disclosure, loss or destruction).
In the event that unauthorized access is found, we undertake to take the necessary measures to limit the impact and damage as much as possible.

Under no circumstances can these commitments be considered as an acknowledgment of fault or liability on the part of the establishment or the Group for the occurrence of the incident in question.

AD EDUCATION is committed to a continuous process of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation of May 25, 2018 so that our users’ data is collected and used in a transparent, confidential and secure manner.

We may need to regularly update our data security policy; we invite you to read it regularly on this page.

If major changes are made, we will notify you in advance by email or post so that you can review them before they become effective. By your visits to the site, you confirm that you accept the Policy and its updates.

Article 5 – Intellectual property

All screens appearing on the site https://www.en.ad-education.com/, including graphics, texts, images, logos and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of the company AD EDUCATION and their respective owners.

The total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, and / or of the elements appearing there, without the express and prior authorization of the Publisher, is prohibited, and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2. and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

All other rights not expressly mentioned here are reserved. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, retransmission or publication of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of AD EDUCATION.

Contact us

If you have any questions or wish to make complaints regarding our Policy, you can send an email to dpo@ad-education.com or a letter to AD Education – Data Protection Officer – 20 rue de la Croix Nivert 75015 PARIS.